Loading…
This event has ended. Create your own event on Sched.
Welcome to the 2018 AFCOST Symposium. Below you will find the schedule and registration.
The Symposium will be held at Lesley University Brattle Campus.
 Washburn and Sherrill Halls on Lesley’s Brattle Campus (off of Garden Street)

See map: https://www.lesley.edu/map


Please complete General Media Release
Please click on the link below and complete our General Media Release form so that we can capture and share the event with you and the broader out-of-school time community of Cambridge.

https://goo.gl/forms/89278xYYr3bu1StM2 

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

avatar for Kat Acosta

Kat Acosta

King K-2
Head Teacher
avatar for Alexandra Adamo

Alexandra Adamo

Peabody K-2 Afterschool
Teacher
avatar for Melinda Barbosa

Melinda Barbosa

Agenda for Children
Interim Center Director
SB

Scott Barry

Linnaean Community School
Lead Teacher
avatar for Jillian Bastardi

Jillian Bastardi

Gately Youth Center
Inclusion Facilitator
avatar for James Billman

James Billman

Community Art Center
Teacher
avatar for Annie Boursiquot

Annie Boursiquot

King Open Extended Day
Assistant afterschool Teacher
IB

Isaiah Bradshaw

King K-2 Afterschool
Assistant Teacher
PB

Patrecia Bradshaw

Fletcher Maynard Academy
Afterschool Teacher
PB

Patricia Bradshaw

Cambridge Youth Programs
Special Projects Manager
AB

Andrea Breen

Agassiz Baldwin Community
Director of Children's Programs
TB

Trevis Brooks

Morse 2-5 Afterschool
Teacher
avatar for Barbara Brothers

Barbara Brothers

BBCPS/The BEE Program
After School Programs Director
GB

Gina Buckner

Tobin Community School
avatar for Robyn Burns

Robyn Burns

CitySprouts
Program Director
LC

Lace Campbell

beyond the 4th wall
executive director
avatar for Sage Carbone

Sage Carbone

Community Schools
Administrative Assistant
JC

Janelle Carson

Cambridge Housing Authority
This Way Ahead Program Coordinator
JC

Ja'Neaya Chambers

King Open Extended Day
Senior K. Head Teacher
KC

Kelsey Chaplain

Agassiz Baldwin Community
CC

Claudine Charles

KOED
Teacher
avatar for Agenda for Children

Agenda for Children

Agenda for Children Out of School Time
KC

Kristina Cook

Haggerty Community School
Director
JC

Joseph Corbie

Fletcher Maynard Community School
Director
XC

Xavier Cortes

Peabody 2-5
Teacher
avatar for Franklin Crump

Franklin Crump

Russell Youth Center
Inclusion Facilitator
BC

Briana Cuevas

Haggerty Community School
Assistant
avatar for Shakeela Darden

Shakeela Darden

Dragonfly Afterschool
Teacher
BD

Byron Drahold

Gately Youth Center
Youth Worker
avatar for Samantha Eaton

Samantha Eaton

Agassiz Baldwin Community
Early Education Site Director
avatar for Blake Evitt

Blake Evitt

Parkour Generations Boston
Director
avatar for Michelle Farnum

Michelle Farnum

DHSP
Assistant Director for Children, Youth and Families
KF

Kathryn Fenneman

Tutoring Plus of Cambridge
Executive Director
KF

Krystal Figueroa

King 2-5 Afterschool
Asst. Teacher
avatar for Vanessa Fisher

Vanessa Fisher

Frisoli Youth Center
Director
SF

Shoko Fox

Breakthrough Greater Boston
Manager of Curriculum and Instruction
avatar for Marissa Fried

Marissa Fried

Tobin Afterschool Program
Special Needs Inclusion Facilitator
SG

Stephanie Gaboury

Haggerty After School Program
Teacher
NG

Noelani Gabriel

Breakthrough Greater Boston
Manager of Student Services
SG

Stacey Gagne

Tobin Community School
Teacher
avatar for Emily St. Germain

Emily St. Germain

Cambridge Public Library
Library STEAM Programs Manager
RG

Robyn Ginsberg

Peabody 2-5 Afterschool
Youth Worker/Front Line
avatar for Katharine Gladfelter

Katharine Gladfelter

Tobin Community School
Director
avatar for Ben Godfrey

Ben Godfrey

Gately Youth Center
Preteen Director
avatar for Greg Green

Greg Green

Russell Youth Center
Program Director
LH

Lale Hariry

Peabody K-2 Afterschool
Assistant teacher
DH

Derrick Harris

Cambridge Recreation
Director of Operations and Programs
EJ

Erin Johnson

Community Art Center
Executive Director
HJ

Hailey Johnson

Tobin Community School
after school teacher
avatar for David Jonczak

David Jonczak

East End House
SAP Director
LB

Lionel Blaise Jr

Community Arts Center
Visual Arts Teacher/Group Leader
SK

Sarah Kacevich

Farrington Nature Linc
Farrington Nature Linc
avatar for Ashley Kelley

Ashley Kelley

Peabody 2-5 Afterschool
Lead Teacher
avatar for Kaitlyn Kelley

Kaitlyn Kelley

Moore Youth Center
Director
SK

Scott Kelley

Morse 2-5 Afterschool
Head Teacher
KK

Kamala Kindell

KOED
Head Teacher
MK

Mia Klinger

Daybreak Day Camp/CCA
Director
MK

Mia Klinger

DayBreak
Director
ML

Maria LaPage

Agassiz Baldwin Community
Executive Director
JL

Jessica Leach

Agassiz Baldwin Community
Teacher
JL

Jesse Leavitt

Phillips Brooks House Association
BL

Bo Lembo

CYP
Director
AL

Angelo Leone

Tobin Community School
Teacher
avatar for Liz Lewis

Liz Lewis

CYP
Director
avatar for Wade Lindhorst

Wade Lindhorst

Elm St Community School
Director
NS

Nahomie St Louis

Fitzgerald Community School
Program Director
ML

Medjine Lucien

Agenda for Children OST
Youth Connector
KL

Khadijah Lynch

Morse K-2 Afterschool
Teacher
NM

Nelhai Mallebay-Vacqueur

King Open Extended Day
Lead Teacher
AM

Alan Mathews

KOED
assistant teacher
avatar for Melinda Maxwell

Melinda Maxwell

Gately Youth Center
Middle School Program Director
WM

Wendy McLaughlin

DHSP Childcare/OST
Afterschool Manager
avatar for Emily Meyer

Emily Meyer

Cambridge Public Library
Children's/Teen Librarian
DM

Dooshima Mngerem

Margaret Fuller Neighborhood House
Senior Director of Programs at the Margaret Fuller Neighborhood House
LM

Lucy Morgan

Tutoring Plus
Assistant Director of Programs
avatar for Jeneen Mucci

Jeneen Mucci

Cambridge Youth Programs
Director of Program, Quality and Training
avatar for K.C. Nogueira

K.C. Nogueira

Agassiz Baldwin Community
Afterschool Teacher
avatar for Melina O'Grady

Melina O'Grady

Agenda for Children Out-of-School Time
Coach/Facilitator
avatar for Bucky O'Hare

Bucky O'Hare

King Open Extended Day
Program Manager
HP

Hayley Pappas

Morse Community School
BP

Benjamin Pickard

Margaret Fuller Neighborhood House
Program Manager
AP

Alex Pierre

Frisoli Youth Center
Youth Worker
VP

Vladimir Pierre

Recreation
Recreation Activity Coordinator
MP

Matt Prokos

Tobin Community School
SP

Sean Pulsfort

East End House
SAP STEM Specialist
ZR

Zara Racz

King 2-5 Afterschool
Head Teacher
avatar for Matias Ramos

Matias Ramos

PBHA
Director of Programs
JR

Joren Reed

Gately Youth Center
Youth Worker
KR

Kelsey Rice

Agassiz Baldwin Community
Afterschool Teacher
JR

Jodi Rich

Dragonfly After School Program
Executive Director
avatar for Deedee Robinson

Deedee Robinson

Peabody K-2
Asst Teacher
KR

Krissandra Robinson

Russell Youth Center
Youth Center
avatar for Rockeem Robinson

Rockeem Robinson

Frisoli Youth Center
Youth Worker
avatar for Megan Ryan

Megan Ryan

Margaret Fuller Neighborhood House School Age Program
Lead Teacher
MS

Melissa Santiago

Community Art Center
MS

Marc Saunders

Cambridge Youth Programs
Director of Operations
ES

Ellen Semonoff

DHSP
Assistant City Manager, Human Services
SS

Sikha Sen

Longfellow Community School
Director
CS

Chad Shabazz

YMCA
Program Director
CS

Crystal Smith

King Open Extended Day
Head Teacher
avatar for Tamine Son

Tamine Son

King K-2 Afterschool
Teacher
avatar for Crisalida Sousa

Crisalida Sousa

Harrington Community School
School Director
SS

Shrija Sriram

Agassiz Baldwin Community
Kindergarten Coordinator
ET

Erica Talamo

Tutoring Plus
Director of Programs
avatar for Eric Tao

Eric Tao

King Community School
Program Assistant
avatar for Nancy Tauber

Nancy Tauber

Family Policy Council
Executive Director
AV

Ashley Vaughan

King 2-5 Afterschool
Inclusion Facilitator
avatar for Chris Del Vecchio

Chris Del Vecchio

East End House
Middle School Program Director
avatar for Desmun Velez

Desmun Velez

Moore Youth Center
Teen Program Director
avatar for Prina Vendetti

Prina Vendetti

Gately Youth Center
avatar for Mari Watson

Mari Watson

Tobin Community Schools
Program Director
MW

Meghan White

DHSP
Division Head
avatar for Ayesha Wilson

Ayesha Wilson

The Work Force Youth Program
Teacher-Counselor
avatar for Sasha Wolf

Sasha Wolf

Agassiz Baldwin Community
Teacher, Grades 1-5
avatar for India Wood

India Wood

Peer Health Exchange
OST Coordinator
avatar for Danielle Wright

Danielle Wright

Peabody K-2 Afterschool
SIte Coordinator - Lead Teacher
avatar for Sharlene Yang

Sharlene Yang

City of Cambridge
STEAM Coordinator
avatar for Ashley Yee

Ashley Yee

Agassiz Baldwin Community
Projects Manager
avatar for Sumaiya Zama

Sumaiya Zama

Council on American-Islamic Relations
Youth Empowerment Coordinator
avatar for Sumaiya Zama

Sumaiya Zama

CAIR- Massachusetts
Director of Community Advocacy and Education


1 2